Glacier Myrkárjökull on Map 

Glacier Myrkárjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Myrkárjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Myrkárjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Myrkárjökull

Glacier Myrkárjökull, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.62409, -18.83.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Myrkárjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hákambar, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur;

Other names: Myrkarjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Myrkárjökull


TUE 14.07

9°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/5°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/4°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

3°/2°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

-0°/-1°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

-1°/-3°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/3°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/6°
1,002 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/6°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.07

11°/7°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Myrkárjökull


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Myrkárjökull on GoogleMaps

Myrkárjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Myrkárjökull.


Myrkárjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Myrkárjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Myrkárjökull.


Myrkárjökull on Wikimapia

Myrkárjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Myrkárjökull.


Myrkárjökull on HotelsMap

Myrkárjökull on HotelsMap. Myrkárjökull.