Mount Mýrarfell on Map 

Mount Mýrarfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mýrarfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mýrarfell.


 

Main information about Mount Mýrarfell

Mount Mýrarfell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 844 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.63188, -14.64107.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Mýrarfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Stórifoss, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Mjóidalur, Svartagil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Smágil, Skriðufjall, Hálsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Krossanesfjall, Hlíðarfjall, Fossárfell, Hvalnesfjall, Víkurfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Lambatungur, Kolhólsfjall, Lambafell, Hlíðarfjall, Stafafell, Hakahlíðarfjöll, Stöng, Slöttur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Klofskarðstindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Þúfuhraunstindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Geiþamarstindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Svínabeinstindur, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Reyðarártindur, Smáhólatindur, Lambatungusker, Tvímenningar, Kolhólstindur, Njörfatindar, Hafradalstindur, Moldarás, Baktunga, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Ilsker, Vigur, Smellur, Hvítingar, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Suðurdalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Hvaldalur, Fossárdalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur, Víðidalur, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Reyðarárdalur, Bæjardalur, Kálfadalur, Flugustaðadalur;

Other names: Myrarfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mýrarfell


WED 12.08

7°/6°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

14°/8°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

15°/10°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.08

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

4°/0°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

3°/0°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

0°/1°
1,003 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mýrarfell


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Stórifoss, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn, and others.

Mýrarfell on GoogleMaps

Mýrarfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mýrarfell.


Mýrarfell on OpenStreetMaps

Mýrarfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mýrarfell.


Mýrarfell on Wikimapia

Mýrarfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mýrarfell.


Mýrarfell on HotelsMap

Mýrarfell on HotelsMap. Mýrarfell.