Mount Mósfjall on Map 

Mount Mósfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mósfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mósfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Mósfjall

Mount Mósfjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 264 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.04918, -19.18969.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Mósfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hofsós; or for traveling near lakes: Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, Sléttuhlíðarvatn; or for climbing on: Mánárfjall, Elliði, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Sléttuhlíðarfjall, Mósfjall, Reitsfjall, Ennishnjúkur, Tungufjall, Barnadalsfjall, Óslandshlíðarfjöll, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Gönguhnúkur, Neshyrna, Gimbrarklettur, Hákambar, Barð, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Seljadalur, Flókadalur, Nyrðriárdalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Spanárdalur, Unadalur, Deildardalur, Stafárdalur, Hrolleifsdalur, Höfðadalur, Gljúfurárdalur;

Other names: Mosfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mósfjall


FRI 23.08

16°/16°
1,010 hPa
SAT 24.08

12°/9°
1,011 hPa
SUN 25.08

7°/11°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

10°/11°
987 hPa
TUE 27.08

9°/10°
990 hPa
WED 28.08

8°/8°
997 hPa
THU 29.08

7°/6°
998 hPa
FRI 30.08

7°/6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 31.08

4°/6°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.09

6°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

7°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

9°/10°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mósfjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, Sléttuhlíðarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hofsós, and others.

Mósfjall on GoogleMaps

Mósfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mósfjall.


Mósfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Mósfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mósfjall.


Mósfjall on Wikimapia

Mósfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mósfjall.


Mósfjall on HotelsMap

Mósfjall on HotelsMap. Mósfjall.