Glacier Morsárjökull on Map 

Glacier Morsárjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Morsárjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Morsárjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Morsárjökull

Glacier Morsárjökull, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.09518, -16.90373.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Morsárjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull; or for climbing on: Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Miðfell, Skaftafellsfjöll, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Miðfellstindur, Krossgilstindur, Krossgilsegg, Háasker, Hellar, Hvannadalur, Morsárdalur, Norðurdalur;

Other names: Morsarjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Morsárjökull


TUE 14.07

8°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/7°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/7°
985 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/5°
997 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/4°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/7°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/9°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/10°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/10°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/9°
1,016 hPa
SAT 25.07

10°/9°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Morsárjökull


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Morsárjökull on GoogleMaps

Morsárjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Morsárjökull.


Morsárjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Morsárjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Morsárjökull.


Morsárjökull on Wikimapia

Morsárjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Morsárjökull.


Morsárjökull on HotelsMap

Morsárjökull on HotelsMap. Morsárjökull.