Valley Morsárdalur on Map 

Valley Morsárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Morsárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Morsárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Morsárdalur

Valley Morsárdalur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 133 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.06783, -16.99132.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Morsárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, Skeiðarárjökull, Langagilslón; or for climbing on: Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Miðfell, Skaftafellsfjöll, Sveltaskarð, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Miðfellstindur, Krossgilstindur, Færinestindar, Krossgilsegg, Færineseggjar, Hellar, Hvannadalur, Morsárdalur, Norðurdalur;

Other names: Morsardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Morsárdalur


THU 2.04

-4°/-8°
1,016 hPa
FRI 3.04

-3°/-9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 4.04

-7°/-10°
1,004 hPa
SUN 5.04

-7°/-6°
1,003 hPa
MON 6.04

-3°/-2°
974 hPa
TUE 7.04

1°/1°
998 hPa
WED 8.04

3°/0°
986 hPa
THU 9.04

-1°/-5°
1,004 hPa
FRI 10.04

2°/2°
1,023 hPa
SAT 11.04

4°/5°
997 hPa
SUN 12.04

5°/4°
978 hPa
MON 13.04

5°/1°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Morsárdalur


The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Morsárdalur on GoogleMaps

Morsárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Morsárdalur.


Morsárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Morsárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Morsárdalur.


Morsárdalur on Wikimapia

Morsárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Morsárdalur.


Morsárdalur on HotelsMap

Morsárdalur on HotelsMap. Morsárdalur.