Lake Miðvatn on Map 

Lake Miðvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Miðvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Miðvatn

Lake Miðvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.86844, -14.94243.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Miðvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Draugafoss, Stekkjarlækjartjörn, Sauðárvatn, Álftavatn, Purkuvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Bæjartjarnir; or for climbing on: Vesturkinn, Ytri-Hágangur, Krossavíkurfjöll, Lambadalsskarð, Hvanntóarhryggur, Vatnahryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Skjólsker, Gljúfursárdalur, Svínadalur, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur;

Other names: Midvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Miðvatn


SUN 12.07

22°/11°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

15°/9°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/9°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/6°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/5°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/8°
1,021 hPa
WED 22.07

12°/10°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/9°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Miðvatn


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður, and others.

Miðvatn on GoogleMaps

Miðvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðvatn.


Miðvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Miðvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðvatn.


Miðvatn on Wikimapia

Miðvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðvatn.


Miðvatn on HotelsMap

Miðvatn on HotelsMap. Miðvatn.