Pass Miðskarð on Map 

Pass Miðskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Miðskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Miðskarð

Pass Miðskarð, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 862 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.9, -19.06667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Miðskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, Sléttuhlíðarvatn; or for climbing on: Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Hagafjall, Mánárfjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Hvammsfell, Sléttuhlíðarfjall, Mósfjall, Reitsfjall, Ennishnjúkur, Tungufjall, Viðvíkurfjall, Hofstaðafjall, Barnadalsfjall, Óslandshlíðarfjöll, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Lambarhnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Gönguhnúkur, Neshyrna, Gimbrarklettur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Barð, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Flókadalur, Nyrðriárdalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Spanárdalur, Unadalur, Deildardalur, Stafárdalur, Hrolleifsdalur;

Other names: Midskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Miðskarð


WED 12.08

14°/8°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/5°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

6°/3°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/2°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.08

1°/-1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.08

3°/-0°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

4°/1°
1,002 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Miðskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, Sléttuhlíðarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Miðskarð on GoogleMaps

Miðskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðskarð.


Miðskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Miðskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðskarð.


Miðskarð on Wikimapia

Miðskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðskarð.


Miðskarð on HotelsMap

Miðskarð on HotelsMap. Miðskarð.