Lake Miðhlutarvatn on Map 

Lake Miðhlutarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðhlutarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Miðhlutarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Miðhlutarvatn

Lake Miðhlutarvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.18333, -19.01667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Miðhlutarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, Svartárpollar; or for climbing on: Hrútagil, Mosgil, Þröngagil, Goðdalagil, Kinnafjall, Sandfell, Ásbjarnarfell, Lambárfell, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Krókárgerðisfjall, Krókarfell, Sáta, Giljamúli, Borgargerðisfjall, Írafellsbunga, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Elliði, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Sauðafell, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Lambárdalur, Austurdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Egilsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Hofsdalur, Goðdaladalur, Melrakkadalur, Svartárdalur;

Other names: Midhlutarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Miðhlutarvatn


TUE 22.06

7°/3°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

4°/4°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.06

10°/10°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

10°/9°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.06

12°/12°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.06

15°/13°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

9°/8°
1,001 hPa
TUE 29.06

10°/7°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

8°/7°
994 hPa
THU 1.07

9°/8°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

12°/8°
997 hPa
SAT 3.07

8°/11°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Miðhlutarvatn


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, Svartárpollar, and others.

Miðhlutarvatn on GoogleMaps

Miðhlutarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðhlutarvatn.


Miðhlutarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Miðhlutarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðhlutarvatn.


Miðhlutarvatn on Wikimapia

Miðhlutarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðhlutarvatn.


Miðhlutarvatn on HotelsMap

Miðhlutarvatn on HotelsMap. Miðhlutarvatn.