Peak Miðfellstindur on Map 

Peak Miðfellstindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðfellstindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Miðfellstindur.


 

Main information about Peak Miðfellstindur

Peak Miðfellstindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1246 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.11912, -16.95153.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Miðfellstindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, Skeiðarárjökull, Langagilslón; or for climbing on: Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Miðfell, Skaftafellsfjöll, Sveltaskarð, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Miðfellstindur, Krossgilstindur, Færinestindar, Krossgilsegg, Færineseggjar, Hellar, Hvannadalur, Morsárdalur, Norðurdalur;

Other names: Midfellstindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Miðfellstindur


TUE 22.06

1°/-2°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

2°/-1°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

2°/1°
1,027 hPa
FRI 25.06

3°/1°
1,022 hPa
SAT 26.06

2°/1°
1,016 hPa
SUN 27.06

4°/4°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.06

2°/2°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.06

1°/-0°
997 hPa
WED 30.06

1°/0°
997 hPa
THU 1.07

2°/1°
1,000 hPa
FRI 2.07

0°/1°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.07

2°/2°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Miðfellstindur


The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Miðfellstindur on GoogleMaps

Miðfellstindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðfellstindur.


Miðfellstindur on OpenStreetMaps

Miðfellstindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðfellstindur.


Miðfellstindur on Wikimapia

Miðfellstindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðfellstindur.


Miðfellstindur on HotelsMap

Miðfellstindur on HotelsMap. Miðfellstindur.