Mount Miðfell on Map 

Mount Miðfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Miðfell.


 

Main information about Mount Miðfell

Mount Miðfell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 884 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.53306, -15.00176.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Miðfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Höfn; or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Bergarfoss, Dynjandi, Öxarfellsjökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Rimavatn, Sauðárvatn, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Mjóidalur, Svartagil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Smágil, Partsgil, Nautagil, Þröng, Selgil, Afréttargil, Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Selfjall, Lambatungur, Kolhólsfjall, Lambafell, Hlíðarfjall, Stafafell, Miðfell, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Fjarðarfjall, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Mosfell, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Ketillaugarfjall, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Hakahlíðarfjöll, Lambatungusker, Tvímenningar, Kolhólstindur, Njörfatindar, Hafradalstindur, Sunnutindur, Fláatindur, Meingilstindur, Afréttartindur, Grákinnartindar, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Skálatindur, Hádegistindur, Húsadalstindur, Rustanöf, Flugustaðatindar, Klifatindur, Bleikitindur, Skarðstindur, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Náttmálatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Skálatindur, Háitindur, Miðfellstindur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Baktunga, Hvammabrúnir, Kambar, Illikambur, Miðsker, Ranar, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Reyðarárdalur, Bæjardalur, Kálfadalur, Flugustaðadalur, Hafradalur, Djúpidalur, Seldalur, Hvannadalur, Útstungudalur, Brunnárdalur, Kastárdalur, Gjádalur, Þorgeirsstaðadalur, Slaufrudalur, Slaufrudalur, Skarðsdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Endalausidalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur; the nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum;

Other names: Midfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Miðfell


FRI 25.09

-3°/-4°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/2°
989 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/-2°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

-0°/-1°
996 hPa
THU 1.10

-1°/-2°
1,003 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/2°
999 hPa
SAT 3.10

-0°/0°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

1°/-2°
1,014 hPa
MON 5.10

4°/-0°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

3°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Miðfell


The nearest cities & villages: Höfn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, and others.

Miðfell on GoogleMaps

Miðfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðfell.


Miðfell on OpenStreetMaps

Miðfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðfell.


Miðfell on Wikimapia

Miðfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðfell.


Miðfell on HotelsMap

Miðfell on HotelsMap. Miðfell.