Valley Miðdalur on Map 

Valley Miðdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Miðdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Miðdalur

Valley Miðdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 312 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.95057, -15.4525.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Miðdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Miklavatn, Miðdalsvatn, Hundsvatn, Eyjavatn, Grænavatn, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Krókavötn, Flotavatn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Kistufell, Stakfell, Tunga, Einbúi, Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Heljardalsfjöll, Heiðamót, Grænavatnshnúkur, Reiðaraxlir, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Hávarðstunga, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Hlass, Sveinsdalur, Miðdalur, Laxárdalur, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Heljardalur, Hölknárdalur;

Other names: Middalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Miðdalur


TUE 25.02

-4°/-7°
987 hPa
WED 26.02

-6°/-9°
997 hPa
THU 27.02

-9°/-9°
1,004 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-2°
999 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/-1°
988 hPa
SUN 1.03

-1°/-0°
984 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/-5°
988 hPa
TUE 3.03

-5°/-6°
990 hPa
WED 4.03

-2°/-1°
987 hPa
THU 5.03

-2°/-6°
990 hPa
FRI 6.03

-9°/-13°
1,008 hPa
SAT 7.03

-12°/-14°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Miðdalur


The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Miðdalur on GoogleMaps

Miðdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðdalur.


Miðdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Miðdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðdalur.


Miðdalur on Wikimapia

Miðdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðdalur.


Miðdalur on HotelsMap

Miðdalur on HotelsMap. Miðdalur.