Valley Miðdalur on Map 

Valley Miðdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Miðdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Miðdalur

Valley Miðdalur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 479 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.44587, -16.13769.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Miðdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mórauðavatn; or for climbing on: Viðidalsfjöll, Geldingafell, Sandfell, Kjalfell, Grasafjall, Ferjufjall, Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Fremri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Herðubreið, Lambafjöll, Vegaskarð, Vatnsskarð, Núpaskarð, Brattifjallgarður, Grímsstaðakerling, Snáði, Grímsstaðakarl, Sótatindur, Hádegistindur, Sandahnúkur, Vegahnúkur, Dyngjuháls, Arnardalur, Viðidalur, Grímsstaðadalur, Rauðanúpsdalur, Króksdalur, Miðdalur, Fremstidalur, Hrossaborgardalur;

Other names: Middalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Miðdalur


WED 4.08

13°/12°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

12°/12°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.08

15°/15°
1,004 hPa
SAT 7.08

14°/12°
1,003 hPa
SUN 8.08

16°/15°
1,003 hPa
MON 9.08

15°/15°
998 hPa
TUE 10.08

16°/12°
999 hPa
WED 11.08

10°/9°
1,001 hPa
THU 12.08

10°/11°
1,001 hPa
FRI 13.08

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
SAT 14.08

7°/7°
1,013 hPa
SUN 15.08

8°/9°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Miðdalur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Mórauðavatn, and others.

Miðdalur on GoogleMaps

Miðdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðdalur.


Miðdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Miðdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðdalur.


Miðdalur on Wikimapia

Miðdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðdalur.


Miðdalur on HotelsMap

Miðdalur on HotelsMap. Miðdalur.