Lake Miðdalsvatn on Map 

Lake Miðdalsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðdalsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Miðdalsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Miðdalsvatn

Lake Miðdalsvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.91762, -15.47243.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Miðdalsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Miklavatn, Miðdalsvatn, Eyjavatn, Grænavatn, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Krókavötn, Flotavatn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Dimmagil, Kistufell, Mælifell, Stakfell, Tunga, Einbúi, Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Hrútafjöll, Heljardalsfjöll, Heiðamót, Grænavatnshnúkur, Sandhnúkar, Reiðaraxlir, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Hávarðstunga, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Vegasteinn, Sveinsdalur, Miðdalur, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Heljardalur, Hölknárdalur;

Other names: Middalsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Miðdalsvatn


SUN 23.02

-8°/-5°
994 hPa
MON 24.02

-2°/-5°
993 hPa
TUE 25.02

-4°/-6°
987 hPa
WED 26.02

-7°/-9°
1,000 hPa
THU 27.02

-8°/-10°
1,002 hPa
FRI 28.02

-9°/-10°
1,005 hPa
SAT 29.02

-9°/-12°
1,008 hPa
SUN 1.03

-12°/-7°
1,008 hPa
MON 2.03

-2°/-0°
980 hPa
TUE 3.03

-3°/-8°
974 hPa
WED 4.03

-5°/-6°
972 hPa
THU 5.03

-8°/-8°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Miðdalsvatn


Miðdalsvatn on GoogleMaps

Miðdalsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðdalsvatn.


Miðdalsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Miðdalsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðdalsvatn.


Miðdalsvatn on Wikimapia

Miðdalsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðdalsvatn.


Miðdalsvatn on HotelsMap

Miðdalsvatn on HotelsMap. Miðdalsvatn.