Peak Miðaftanshnjúkur on Map 

Peak Miðaftanshnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðaftanshnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Miðaftanshnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Miðaftanshnjúkur

Peak Miðaftanshnjúkur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 856 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.9729, -14.02041.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Miðaftanshnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Mjóifjörður, Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn, Heiðarvatn; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Gvendarnesfjöll, Grænafell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Þverhamarsfell, Ófeigsfjall, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Hrútatindur, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Götutindur, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Andri, Þverártindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Múli, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Örnólfur, Eggjar, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Iðusker, Refsker, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Kálkur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Midaftanshnjukur, Midaftanshnukur, Midhaftanshnjukur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Miðaftanshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Miðaftanshnjúkur


SAT 14.12

-11°/-9°
986 hPa
SUN 15.12

-6°/0°
987 hPa
MON 16.12

0°/-4°
998 hPa
TUE 17.12

-5°/-6°
1,006 hPa
WED 18.12

-5°/-5°
1,006 hPa
THU 19.12

-3°/-4°
1,011 hPa
FRI 20.12

-1°/-0°
1,014 hPa
SAT 21.12

-1°/1°
1,005 hPa
SUN 22.12

2°/1°
995 hPa
MON 23.12

1°/0°
988 hPa
TUE 24.12

-1°/-1°
1,002 hPa
WED 25.12

-2°/-2°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Miðaftanshnjúkur


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Miðaftanshnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Miðaftanshnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðaftanshnjúkur.


Miðaftanshnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Miðaftanshnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðaftanshnjúkur.


Miðaftanshnjúkur on Wikimapia

Miðaftanshnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðaftanshnjúkur.


Miðaftanshnjúkur on HotelsMap

Miðaftanshnjúkur on HotelsMap. Miðaftanshnjúkur.