Lake Másvatn on Map 

Lake Másvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Másvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Másvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Másvatn

Lake Másvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.63908, -17.23877.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Másvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugar, Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Mývatn, Hagavatn, Sandvatn, Leirtjörn, Nollstjörn, Helluvaðstjörn, Sandvatn, Kringluvatn, Kalmanstjörn, Másvatn, Engitjörn, Langavatn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Arnarvatn, Vestmannsvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, Hólavötn, Bjarnapollur; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Sellandafjall, Vindbelgjarfjall, Gustahnúkur, Þorgerðarfjall, Brunnfell, Hamraskarð, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Langiás, Selás, Bæjarás, Brenniás, Engivatnsás, Laxárdalur, Þegjandadalur, Reykjadalur, Seljadalur, Bárðardalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Gígur, Fosshotel Laugar;

Other names: Masvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Másvatn


SAT 30.05

15°/9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 31.05

10°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

9°/7°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

12°/10°
1,026 hPa
WED 3.06

14°/8°
1,019 hPa
THU 4.06

15°/8°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

13°/11°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

11°/5°
1,018 hPa
SUN 7.06

7°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/10°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Másvatn


The nearest regions: Norðurland Eystra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugar, Stafn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Gígur, Fosshotel Laugar, and others.

Másvatn on GoogleMaps

Másvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Másvatn.


Másvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Másvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Másvatn.


Másvatn on Wikimapia

Másvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Másvatn.


Másvatn on HotelsMap

Másvatn on HotelsMap. Másvatn.