Peak Mælifellshnúkur on Map 

Peak Mælifellshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mælifellshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Mælifellshnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Mælifellshnúkur

Peak Mælifellshnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1109 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.41858, -18.37262.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Mælifellshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Hraunsvatn, Urðarvötn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Vörðufell, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Kvarnárdalur, Eyjafjarðardalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Sverrisdalur, Lambárdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Þverárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur;

Other names: Malifellshnukur, Maelifellshnukur, Malifellshnjukur, Mælifellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Mælifellshnúkur


SAT 14.12

-14°/-16°
990 hPa
SUN 15.12

-9°/-2°
992 hPa
MON 16.12

-6°/-9°
1,004 hPa
TUE 17.12

-9°/-11°
1,011 hPa
WED 18.12

-9°/-6°
1,012 hPa
THU 19.12

-7°/-7°
1,012 hPa
FRI 20.12

-8°/-8°
1,014 hPa
SAT 21.12

-6°/-4°
1,005 hPa
SUN 22.12

-1°/-2°
993 hPa
MON 23.12

-3°/-1°
993 hPa
TUE 24.12

-5°/-6°
1,001 hPa
WED 25.12

-7°/-5°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Mælifellshnúkur


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

Mælifellshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Mælifellshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mælifellshnúkur.


Mælifellshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Mælifellshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mælifellshnúkur.


Mælifellshnúkur on Wikimapia

Mælifellshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mælifellshnúkur.


Mælifellshnúkur on HotelsMap

Mælifellshnúkur on HotelsMap. Mælifellshnúkur.