Mount Mælifellshnjúkur on Map 

Mount Mælifellshnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mælifellshnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mælifellshnjúkur.


 

Main information about Mount Mælifellshnjúkur

Mount Mælifellshnjúkur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 896 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.3888, -19.35162.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Mælifellshnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Varmahlíð; or for traveling near lakes: Aðalmannsvatn, Blönduvatn, Vatnshlíðarvatn, Svartárpollar, Reftjarnir; or for climbing on: Goðdalagil, Drangagil, Stafnsgil, Sólheimafjall, Akrafjall, Írafellsbunga, Tungufjall, Glóðafeykir, Hjaltastaðafjall, Mælifellshnjúkur, Nónfjall, Reykjafjall, Vatnsfjall, Háutungur, Hellufell, Grísafell, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Svartskarð, Kiðaskarð, Hrómundarskarð, Stórhóll, Selhnjúkur, Valadalshnjúkur, Hádegishnjúkur, Kaldbakur, Járnhryggur, Svartárdalur, Heimdalur, Vindárdalur, Írafellsdalur, Gilhagadalur, Þverárdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Grákollsdalur, Fossadalur, Kvarningsdalur, Valadalur;

Other names: Malifellshnjukur, Maelifellshnjukur, Malifellshnukur, Mælifellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mælifellshnjúkur


SUN 12.07

11°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/4°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/7°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/1°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/8°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mælifellshnjúkur


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Aðalmannsvatn, Blönduvatn, Vatnshlíðarvatn, Svartárpollar, Reftjarnir, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Varmahlíð, and others.

Mælifellshnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Mælifellshnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mælifellshnjúkur.


Mælifellshnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Mælifellshnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mælifellshnjúkur.


Mælifellshnjúkur on Wikimapia

Mælifellshnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mælifellshnjúkur.


Mælifellshnjúkur on HotelsMap

Mælifellshnjúkur on HotelsMap. Mælifellshnjúkur.