Ridge Mælifell on Map 

Ridge Mælifell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mælifell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Mælifell.


 

Main information about Ridge Mælifell

Ridge Mælifell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 871 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.39801, -18.40623.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Mælifell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Hraunsvatn, Urðarvötn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Vörðufell, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Kvarnárdalur, Eyjafjarðardalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Sverrisdalur, Lambárdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Þverárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur;

Other names: Malifell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Mælifell


SUN 12.07

11°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/6°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/4°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/3°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/2°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Mælifell


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

Mælifell on GoogleMaps

Mælifell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mælifell.


Mælifell on OpenStreetMaps

Mælifell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mælifell.


Mælifell on Wikimapia

Mælifell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mælifell.


Mælifell on HotelsMap

Mælifell on HotelsMap. Mælifell.