Mount Mælifell on Map 

Mount Mælifell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mælifell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mælifell.


 

Main information about Mount Mælifell

Mount Mælifell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 539 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.70146, -15.36066.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Mælifell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Þuríðarvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Álftatjörn, Geldingavatn, Langhólmavatn, Arnarvatn, Miðdalsvatn, Langavatn, Eyjavatn, Leirvatn, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Almenningsárvötn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Syðri-Hágangur, Helluhraunsöxl, Kistufell, Geldingafell, Mælifell, Súlendur, Vegafjall, Stakfell, Tunga, Hrútafjöll, Heiðamót, Sandhnúkar, Móhryggur, Vegasteinn, Urðarkambar, Þverfellsdalur, Fossdalur, Sveinsdalur, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Selárbotnar;

Other names: Malifell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mælifell


FRI 10.07

11°/4°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/5°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/5°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/4°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mælifell


Mælifell on GoogleMaps

Mælifell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mælifell.


Mælifell on OpenStreetMaps

Mælifell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mælifell.


Mælifell on Wikimapia

Mælifell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mælifell.


Mælifell on HotelsMap

Mælifell on HotelsMap. Mælifell.