Mount Loðmundur on Map 

Mount Loðmundur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Loðmundur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Loðmundur.


 

Main information about Mount Loðmundur

Mount Loðmundur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 698 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.06315, -19.18999.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Loðmundur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hrauneyjafoss, Gljúfurleitarfoss, Rauðfoss, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Ljótipollur; or for climbing on: Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Sauðleysur, Laufafell, Hagafell, Rauðfossafjall, Mógilshöfðar, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Barmur, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Búðarháls, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir; the nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter;

Other names: Lodmundur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Loðmundur


FRI 14.08

7°/7°
1,007 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.08

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 19.08

7°/3°
1,012 hPa
THU 20.08

6°/3°
1,005 hPa
FRI 21.08

5°/3°
1,001 hPa
SAT 22.08

7°/2°
1,006 hPa
SUN 23.08

6°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 24.08

4°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 25.08

2°/3°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Loðmundur


The nearest regions: Suðurland, Skeiða- og Gnúpverjahreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter, and others.

Loðmundur on GoogleMaps

Loðmundur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Loðmundur.


Loðmundur on OpenStreetMaps

Loðmundur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Loðmundur.


Loðmundur on Wikimapia

Loðmundur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Loðmundur.


Loðmundur on HotelsMap

Loðmundur on HotelsMap. Loðmundur.