Lake Loðmundarvatn on Map 

Lake Loðmundarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Loðmundarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Loðmundarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Loðmundarvatn

Lake Loðmundarvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.05194, -19.20811.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Loðmundarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hrauneyjafoss, Gljúfurleitarfoss, Rauðfoss, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Ljótipollur; or for climbing on: Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Sauðleysur, Laufafell, Hagafell, Rauðfossafjall, Mógilshöfðar, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Barmur, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Búðarháls, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir; the nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter;

Other names: Lodmundarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Loðmundarvatn


THU 13.08

9°/9°
1,005 hPa
FRI 14.08

12°/9°
1,006 hPa
SAT 15.08

13°/11°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.08

15°/12°
1,019 hPa
MON 17.08

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.08

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.08

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
FRI 21.08

8°/4°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

6°/4°
1,011 hPa
SUN 23.08

8°/4°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

7°/5°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Loðmundarvatn


The nearest regions: Suðurland, Skeiða- og Gnúpverjahreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter, and others.

Loðmundarvatn on GoogleMaps

Loðmundarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Loðmundarvatn.


Loðmundarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Loðmundarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Loðmundarvatn.


Loðmundarvatn on Wikimapia

Loðmundarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Loðmundarvatn.


Loðmundarvatn on HotelsMap

Loðmundarvatn on HotelsMap. Loðmundarvatn.