Fjord Loðmundarfjörður on Map 

Fjord Loðmundarfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Loðmundarfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Loðmundarfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Loðmundarfjörður

Fjord Loðmundarfjörður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.35, -13.78333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Loðmundarfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður; or for climbing on: Dalafjall, Akurfell, Víðidalsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Glettingur, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Svartafell, Kistufjall, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Nípukollur, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Súlutindur, Goðatindur, Brúnkolla, Lokatindur, Marteinshnjúkur, Þrælatindur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Teitatindur, Hvítuhnúkur, Gilsártindur, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Bagall, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Almenningsfles, Jötnar, Ossker, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Lodmundarfjordur, Lodhmundarfjordhur, Lodmundar Fjord, Loðmundar Fjörd, Loðmundarfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Loðmundarfjörður


FRI 10.07

11°/9°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/12°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/10°
1,004 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/9°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/10°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/12°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/11°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/8°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

14°/9°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Loðmundarfjörður


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Loðmundarfjörður on GoogleMaps

Loðmundarfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Loðmundarfjörður.


Loðmundarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Loðmundarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Loðmundarfjörður.


Loðmundarfjörður on Wikimapia

Loðmundarfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Loðmundarfjörður.


Loðmundarfjörður on HotelsMap

Loðmundarfjörður on HotelsMap. Loðmundarfjörður.