Crater lake Ljótipollur on Map 

Crater lake Ljótipollur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ljótipollur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Crater lake Ljótipollur.


 

Main information about Crater lake Ljótipollur

Crater lake Ljótipollur, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.03573, -18.99759.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Crater lake Ljótipollur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hrauneyjafoss, Skálavatn, Brytalækir, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Ljótipollur, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Einhyrningar, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Öldufell, Strútur, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Bláfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Smáfjöll, Mógilshöfðar, Vatnsskarð, Kerlingahnúkar, Þóristindur, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Ófæra, Jökultungur, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir;

Other names: Ljotipollur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Crater lake Ljótipollur


TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/8°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/6°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/6°
999 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/5°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/7°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/9°
1,013 hPa
SAT 25.07

9°/10°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Crater lake Ljótipollur


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Ljótipollur on GoogleMaps

Ljótipollur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ljótipollur.


Ljótipollur on OpenStreetMaps

Ljótipollur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ljótipollur.


Ljótipollur on Wikimapia

Ljótipollur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ljótipollur.


Ljótipollur on HotelsMap

Ljótipollur on HotelsMap. Ljótipollur.