Lake Ljósavatn on Map 

Lake Ljósavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ljósavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ljósavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Ljósavatn

Lake Ljósavatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.7, -17.66667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ljósavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Sexhólagil, Vallafjall, Staðarfjall, Kambfell, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Kinnarfjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Hágöngur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Ljosavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ljósavatn


TUE 11.08

19°/15°
1,014 hPa
WED 12.08

13°/12°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

17°/15°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

16°/9°
1,000 hPa
SAT 15.08

18°/11°
1,005 hPa
SUN 16.08

18°/13°
1,010 hPa
MON 17.08

16°/10°
1,010 hPa
TUE 18.08

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 19.08

9°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.08

18°/12°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

21°/13°
1,006 hPa
SAT 22.08

19°/11°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ljósavatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Ljósavatn on GoogleMaps

Ljósavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ljósavatn.


Ljósavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Ljósavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ljósavatn.


Ljósavatn on Wikimapia

Ljósavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ljósavatn.


Ljósavatn on HotelsMap

Ljósavatn on HotelsMap. Ljósavatn.