Lake Litlisjór on Map 

Lake Litlisjór on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Litlisjór. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Litlisjór.


 

Main information about Lake Litlisjór

Lake Litlisjór, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.16623, -18.66413.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Litlisjór on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Jökulvatn, Blautulón, Nyrðriófæra, Litlisjór, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Kjalvötn, Kirkjufellsvatn, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Fontur, Grettir, Klakkafell, Hamrafell, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Hraunskarð, Vatnsskarð, Uxatindar, Gjátindur, Ljónstindur, Þóristindur, Svartikambur, Grænifjallgarður, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir;

Other names: Litlisjor.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Litlisjór


TUE 22.06

6°/6°
1,002 hPa
WED 23.06

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

10°/10°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

10°/11°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.06

8°/9°
1,015 hPa
SUN 27.06

14°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.06

7°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

7°/5°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

7°/7°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

7°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

7°/7°
999 hPa
SAT 3.07

10°/9°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Litlisjór


Litlisjór on GoogleMaps

Litlisjór on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Litlisjór.


Litlisjór on OpenStreetMaps

Litlisjór on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Litlisjór.


Litlisjór on Wikimapia

Litlisjór on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Litlisjór.


Litlisjór on HotelsMap

Litlisjór on HotelsMap. Litlisjór.