Peak Litlihnjúkur on Map 

Peak Litlihnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Litlihnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Litlihnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Litlihnjúkur

Peak Litlihnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 955 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.92209, -18.66017.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Litlihnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull; or for climbing on: Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Litlafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hólsskarð, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Blástakkur, Víkurhyrna, Leiðarhnúkar, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Lambarhnúkur, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Barkárdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Litlihnjukur, Litlihnjukur, Litlihnjúkur, Litlihnukur, Litlihnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Litlihnjúkur


SUN 12.07

11°/4°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/2°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

2°/4°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/3°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/1°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/0°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/7°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Litlihnjúkur


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Litlihnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Litlihnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Litlihnjúkur.


Litlihnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Litlihnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Litlihnjúkur.


Litlihnjúkur on Wikimapia

Litlihnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Litlihnjúkur.


Litlihnjúkur on HotelsMap

Litlihnjúkur on HotelsMap. Litlihnjúkur.