Gorge Litlaŧvergil on Map 

Gorge Litlaŧvergil on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Litlaŧvergil. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Litlaŧvergil.


 

Main information about Gorge Litlaŧvergil

Gorge Litlaŧvergil, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 521 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.56597, -14.6715.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Litlaŧvergil on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Hundsvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Langihryggur, Skjólsker, Blikar, Fagridalur, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur;

Other names: Litlatvergil.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Litlaŧvergil


SAT 16.10

-3°/-7°
1,018 hPa
SUN 17.10

-2°/-4°
1,020 hPa
MON 18.10

1°/1°
1,009 hPa
TUE 19.10

0°/-1°
1,005 hPa
WED 20.10

-1°/-3°
1,010 hPa
THU 21.10

-3°/-8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.10

-4°/-4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 23.10

1°/1°
1,003 hPa
SUN 24.10

0°/-3°
994 hPa
MON 25.10

-0°/1°
993 hPa
TUE 26.10

0°/-3°
986 hPa
WED 27.10

-0°/-1°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Litlaŧvergil


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Nýpsfjörður, Hundsvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Smjörvötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Litlaŧvergil on GoogleMaps

Litlaŧvergil on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Litlaŧvergil.


Litlaŧvergil on OpenStreetMaps

Litlaŧvergil on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Litlaŧvergil.


Litlaŧvergil on Wikimapia

Litlaŧvergil on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Litlaŧvergil.


Litlaŧvergil on HotelsMap

Litlaŧvergil on HotelsMap. Litlaŧvergil.