Lake Líkárvatn on Map 

Lake Líkárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Líkárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Líkárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Líkárvatn

Lake Líkárvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.80468, -14.79763.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Líkárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Strútsfoss, Heiðarvatn, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn, Hrútárpollar, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Langagil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Jökulgil, Jökulgil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Nautagil, Afréttargil, Haugafjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Borgarfell, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Háalda, Kambfell, Háups, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Hraungarður, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Dýristindur, Goðaborg, Mótungutindur, Nóntindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Miðaftanstindur, Goðatindur, Flöguhnjúkur, Hakafjallstindur, Lambatungusker, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Tungutindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Moldarás, Lágabrún, Hvammabrúnir, Viðivallaháls, Stuttidalur, Fossárdalur, Snædalur, Suðurdalur, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Hamarsdalur, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Djúpidalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur;

Other names: Likarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Líkárvatn


FRI 25.09

-2°/-4°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

3°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.09

5°/4°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

4°/3°
989 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/0°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

1°/0°
996 hPa
THU 1.10

-1°/-0°
1,003 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/3°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

1°/1°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

2°/0°
1,014 hPa
MON 5.10

5°/0°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

4°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Líkárvatn


The nearest regions: Austurland, Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Líkárvatn on GoogleMaps

Líkárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Líkárvatn.


Líkárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Líkárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Líkárvatn.


Líkárvatn on Wikimapia

Líkárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Líkárvatn.


Líkárvatn on HotelsMap

Líkárvatn on HotelsMap. Líkárvatn.