Lake Leirvötn on Map 

Lake Leirvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Leirvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Leirvötn.


 

Main information about Lake Leirvötn

Lake Leirvötn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.24143, -15.55436.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Leirvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Búðarvatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn, Þríhyrningsvatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Hafrahvammar, Vesturdalur, Stóra-Svalbarð, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Skálarfjall, Urðarteigsfjall, Sænautafell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Geitafell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Slórfell, Nípar, Miklafell, Eyvindarfjöll, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Brattifjallgarður, Dyngjufjallgarður, Lambafjöll, Mynnisfjallgarður, Fjallaskarð, Hneflaskarð, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Byttuskarð, Hnefíll, Langihryggur, Víðidalur, Viðborðsdalur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Lækjadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Fiskidalur, Laugarvalladalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Leirvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Leirvötn


FRI 10.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/11°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/8°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/9°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/8°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/6°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/6°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/6°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Leirvötn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Leirvötn on GoogleMaps

Leirvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Leirvötn.


Leirvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Leirvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Leirvötn.


Leirvötn on Wikimapia

Leirvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Leirvötn.


Leirvötn on HotelsMap

Leirvötn on HotelsMap. Leirvötn.