Lake Leirtjörn on Map 

Lake Leirtjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Leirtjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Leirtjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Leirtjörn

Lake Leirtjörn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.06229, -15.253.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Leirtjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Hólmavatn, Hlíðarvatn, Hólsvatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Miklavatn, Miðdalsvatn, Hundsvatn, Eyjavatn, Grænavatn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Hleiðólfsfjall, Gunnólfsvíkurfjall, Ytri-Hágangur, Grænavatnshnúkur, Urðarbrún, Melrakkaás, Reiðaraxlir, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Bjarnadalur, Vatnadalur, Sveinsdalur, Miðdalur, Laxárdalur;

Other names: Leirtjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Leirtjörn


THU 9.04

-1°/-6°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-1°/-1°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

1°/-5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/1°
1,030 hPa
MON 13.04

6°/1°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.04

3°/-1°
1,001 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/-2°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

1°/3°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.04

6°/4°
1,017 hPa
SUN 19.04

9°/7°
1,028 hPa
MON 20.04

9°/6°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Leirtjörn


The nearest regions: Langanesbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Leirtjörn on GoogleMaps

Leirtjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Leirtjörn.


Leirtjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Leirtjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Leirtjörn.


Leirtjörn on Wikimapia

Leirtjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Leirtjörn.


Leirtjörn on HotelsMap

Leirtjörn on HotelsMap. Leirtjörn.