Lake Leirtjörn on Map 

Lake Leirtjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Leirtjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Leirtjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Leirtjörn

Lake Leirtjörn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.28485, -14.50633.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Leirtjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót, Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Tröllagjot, Kaldárgil, Kollur, Skagafell, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Kistufell, Sandfell, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Háfjall, Miðheiðarháls, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Selás, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Kvíslardalur, Hjálpleysa, Breiðidalur, Skriðdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Leirtjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Leirtjörn


TUE 22.06

10°/8°
999 hPa
WED 23.06

7°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

12°/14°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.06

18°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.06

21°/19°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.06

21°/20°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

15°/11°
1,003 hPa
TUE 29.06

13°/12°
995 hPa
WED 30.06

13°/13°
994 hPa
THU 1.07

14°/12°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

13°/11°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.07

11°/12°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Leirtjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, and others.

Leirtjörn on GoogleMaps

Leirtjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Leirtjörn.


Leirtjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Leirtjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Leirtjörn.


Leirtjörn on Wikimapia

Leirtjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Leirtjörn.


Leirtjörn on HotelsMap

Leirtjörn on HotelsMap. Leirtjörn.