Mount Leirdalsöxl on Map 

Mount Leirdalsöxl on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Leirdalsöxl. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Leirdalsöxl.


 

Main information about Mount Leirdalsöxl

Mount Leirdalsöxl, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 866 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.98668, -18.00611.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Leirdalsöxl on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Krókafjöll, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Hánefur, Bríkursker, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur;

Other names: Leirdalsoxl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Leirdalsöxl


FRI 10.07

11°/7°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/5°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/3°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/6°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/4°
999 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/3°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/2°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Leirdalsöxl


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hjalteyri, and others.

Leirdalsöxl on GoogleMaps

Leirdalsöxl on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Leirdalsöxl.


Leirdalsöxl on OpenStreetMaps

Leirdalsöxl on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Leirdalsöxl.


Leirdalsöxl on Wikimapia

Leirdalsöxl on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Leirdalsöxl.


Leirdalsöxl on HotelsMap

Leirdalsöxl on HotelsMap. Leirdalsöxl.