Valley Laxárdalur on Map 

Valley Laxárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Laxárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Laxárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Laxárdalur

Valley Laxárdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 49 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.15141, -15.50508.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Laxárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Miklavatn, Hundsvatn, Grænavatn, Flotavatn; or for climbing on: Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Grænavatnshnúkur, Ófærumúli, Reiðaraxlir, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Hávarðstunga, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Hlass, Gatastakkur, Stakkar, Miðdalur, Laxárdalur, Hölknárdalur;

Other names: Laxardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Laxárdalur


TUE 25.02

-4°/-7°
987 hPa
WED 26.02

-6°/-9°
997 hPa
THU 27.02

-9°/-9°
1,004 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-2°
999 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/-1°
988 hPa
SUN 1.03

-1°/-0°
984 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/-5°
988 hPa
TUE 3.03

-5°/-6°
990 hPa
WED 4.03

-2°/-1°
987 hPa
THU 5.03

-2°/-6°
990 hPa
FRI 6.03

-9°/-13°
1,008 hPa
SAT 7.03

-12°/-14°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Laxárdalur


The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Laxárdalur on GoogleMaps

Laxárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Laxárdalur.


Laxárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Laxárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Laxárdalur.


Laxárdalur on Wikimapia

Laxárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Laxárdalur.


Laxárdalur on HotelsMap

Laxárdalur on HotelsMap. Laxárdalur.