Lake Langhólmavatn on Map 

Lake Langhólmavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Langhólmavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Langhólmavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Langhólmavatn

Lake Langhólmavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.46441, -15.35664.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Langhólmavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Þuríðarvatn, Krókavatn, Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Álftatjörn, Grunnavatn, Geldingavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Langhólmavatn, Arnarvatn, Langavatn, Leirvatn, Sænautavatn, Sandhnúkavatn; or for climbing on: Sandfell, Helluhraunsöxl, Kiðufell, Geldingafell, Dritfell, Mælifell, Stóra-Svalbarð, Súlendur, Vegafjall, Sænautafell, Hrútafjöll, Skjöldólfsstaðahnúkur, Arnórsstaðahnjúkur, Sandhnúkar, Móhryggur, Langihryggur, Vegasteinn, Urðarkambar, Grunnavatnsdalur, Þverfellsdalur, Fossdalur, Viðborðsdalur, Lækjadalur, Selárbotnar;

Other names: Langholmavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Langhólmavatn


FRI 24.01

-12°/-11°
1,003 hPa
SAT 25.01

-6°/-7°
983 hPa
SUN 26.01

-3°/-11°
969 hPa
MON 27.01

-11°/-5°
978 hPa
TUE 28.01

-7°/-7°
979 hPa
WED 29.01

-9°/-12°
991 hPa
THU 30.01

-14°/-18°
1,002 hPa
FRI 31.01

-13°/-10°
993 hPa
SAT 1.02

-8°/-11°
993 hPa
SUN 2.02

-7°/-8°
986 hPa
MON 3.02

-5°/-15°
983 hPa
TUE 4.02

-8°/-8°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Langhólmavatn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Langhólmavatn on GoogleMaps

Langhólmavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Langhólmavatn.


Langhólmavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Langhólmavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Langhólmavatn.


Langhólmavatn on Wikimapia

Langhólmavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Langhólmavatn.


Langhólmavatn on HotelsMap

Langhólmavatn on HotelsMap. Langhólmavatn.