Lake Lambárvatn on Map 

Lake Lambárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Lambárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Lambárvatn

Lake Lambárvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.30074, -18.47005.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Lambárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Seldalsfjall, Heiðarfjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Sandafjall, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Grjótárhnúkur, Mælifell, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Melrakkadalur, Vaskárdalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur;

Other names: Lambarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Lambárvatn


FRI 10.07

13°/8°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

6°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/5°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/4°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/5°
1,005 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/5°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Lambárvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

Lambárvatn on GoogleMaps

Lambárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambárvatn.


Lambárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Lambárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambárvatn.


Lambárvatn on Wikimapia

Lambárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambárvatn.


Lambárvatn on HotelsMap

Lambárvatn on HotelsMap. Lambárvatn.