Mount Lambárskálar on Map 

Mount Lambárskálar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambárskálar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lambárskálar.


 

Main information about Mount Lambárskálar

Mount Lambárskálar, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 795 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.03785, -17.98019.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Lambárskálar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Krókafjöll, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Hánefur, Bríkursker, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur;

Other names: Lambarskalar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lambárskálar


FRI 10.07

13°/6°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/6°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/6°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/2°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lambárskálar


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hjalteyri, and others.

Lambárskálar on GoogleMaps

Lambárskálar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambárskálar.


Lambárskálar on OpenStreetMaps

Lambárskálar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambárskálar.


Lambárskálar on Wikimapia

Lambárskálar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambárskálar.


Lambárskálar on HotelsMap

Lambárskálar on HotelsMap. Lambárskálar.