Peak Lambarhnúkur on Map 

Peak Lambarhnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambarhnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Lambarhnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Lambarhnúkur

Peak Lambarhnúkur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1097 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.70855, -18.93108.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Lambarhnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kotagil, Kerling, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Prestsfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Syðstavík, Miðskarð, Gilshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Skjöldur, Hákambar, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Hvarfdalur, Seljadalur, Móafellsdalur, Suðurárdalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Lambarhnukur, Lambarhnjukur, Lambarhnjúkur, Lambarhnukur, Lambarhnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Lambarhnúkur


WED 8.04

-2°/-13°
1,021 hPa
THU 9.04

-7°/-12°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 11.04

-5°/-8°
1,016 hPa
SUN 12.04

-5°/-2°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

-3°/-6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.04

-5°/-11°
1,004 hPa
WED 15.04

-7°/-12°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.04

-10°/-14°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

-12°/-17°
1,020 hPa
SAT 18.04

-13°/-16°
1,032 hPa
SUN 19.04

-7°/-7°
1,030 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Lambarhnúkur


The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Lambarhnúkur on GoogleMaps

Lambarhnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambarhnúkur.


Lambarhnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Lambarhnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambarhnúkur.


Lambarhnúkur on Wikimapia

Lambarhnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambarhnúkur.


Lambarhnúkur on HotelsMap

Lambarhnúkur on HotelsMap. Lambarhnúkur.