Peak Lambárhnúkur on Map 

Peak Lambárhnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambárhnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Lambárhnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Lambárhnúkur

Peak Lambárhnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1099 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.64463, -18.75797.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Lambárhnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hákambar, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur;

Other names: Lambarhnukur, Lambarhnjukur, Lambarhnukur, Lambárhnjúkur, Lambárhnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Lambárhnúkur


THU 9.04

-3°/-12°
1,024 hPa
FRI 10.04

-5°/-3°
1,020 hPa
SAT 11.04

-3°/-7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.04

-4°/-4°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

-1°/-6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.04

-5°/-9°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.04

-5°/-11°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

-5°/-2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

-2°/-3°
1,005 hPa
SAT 18.04

-2°/-3°
1,017 hPa
SUN 19.04

-0°/-1°
1,026 hPa
MON 20.04

-0°/-1°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Lambárhnúkur


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Lambárhnúkur on GoogleMaps

Lambárhnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambárhnúkur.


Lambárhnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Lambárhnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambárhnúkur.


Lambárhnúkur on Wikimapia

Lambárhnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambárhnúkur.


Lambárhnúkur on HotelsMap

Lambárhnúkur on HotelsMap. Lambárhnúkur.