Mount Lambárfjall on Map 

Mount Lambárfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambárfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lambárfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Lambárfjall

Mount Lambárfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 909 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.7949, -18.51531.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Lambárfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Landafjall, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Húsárskarð, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Flár, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Eyjarhalar, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Lambarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lambárfjall


THU 2.04

-3°/-13°
1,019 hPa
FRI 3.04

-13°/-17°
1,018 hPa
SAT 4.04

-15°/-17°
1,014 hPa
SUN 5.04

-15°/-15°
1,008 hPa
MON 6.04

-10°/-7°
982 hPa
TUE 7.04

-9°/-8°
999 hPa
WED 8.04

-5°/-8°
988 hPa
THU 9.04

-11°/-11°
1,001 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-5°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

-3°/-2°
1,003 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/-2°
976 hPa
MON 13.04

-8°/-11°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lambárfjall


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Lambárfjall on GoogleMaps

Lambárfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambárfjall.


Lambárfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Lambárfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambárfjall.


Lambárfjall on Wikimapia

Lambárfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambárfjall.


Lambárfjall on HotelsMap

Lambárfjall on HotelsMap. Lambárfjall.