Valley Lambárdalur on Map 

Valley Lambárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Lambárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Lambárdalur

Valley Lambárdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1081 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.60435, -18.41424.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Lambárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hjalteyri, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Hraunsvatn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Flár, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur;

Other names: Lambardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Lambárdalur


WED 12.08

14°/8°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

10°/6°
1,004 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

4°/1°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.08

1°/-2°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/-1°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/2°
1,002 hPa
SUN 23.08

3°/2°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Lambárdalur


The nearest regions: Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Hraunsvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hjalteyri, Urðir, and others.

Lambárdalur on GoogleMaps

Lambárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambárdalur.


Lambárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Lambárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambárdalur.


Lambárdalur on Wikimapia

Lambárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambárdalur.


Lambárdalur on HotelsMap

Lambárdalur on HotelsMap. Lambárdalur.