Mount Lambamúli on Map 

Mount Lambamúli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambamúli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lambamúli.


 

Main information about Mount Lambamúli

Mount Lambamúli, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 470 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.50897, -13.99329.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Lambamúli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn; or for climbing on: Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Hvítuhnúkur, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Miðdalshnúkur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Ossker, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Gilsárdalur;

Other names: Lambamuli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lambamúli


TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/8°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/6°
989 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/2°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/4°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/5°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
SAT 25.07

6°/5°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lambamúli


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði, and others.

Lambamúli on GoogleMaps

Lambamúli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambamúli.


Lambamúli on OpenStreetMaps

Lambamúli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambamúli.


Lambamúli on Wikimapia

Lambamúli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambamúli.


Lambamúli on HotelsMap

Lambamúli on HotelsMap. Lambamúli.