Pass Lambadalsskarð on Map 

Pass Lambadalsskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambadalsskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Lambadalsskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Lambadalsskarð

Pass Lambadalsskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 899 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.65179, -14.73624.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Lambadalsskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Purkuvatn, Hnúksvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Bæjartjarnir, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Vatnahryggur, Langihryggur, Skjólsker, Blikar, Vogasker, Fagridalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Svínadalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur;

Other names: Lambadalsskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Lambadalsskarð


WED 12.08

13°/10°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

13°/9°
1,006 hPa
FRI 14.08

11°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/4°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.08

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

2°/2°
1,012 hPa
THU 20.08

1°/-2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 21.08

0°/-3°
1,011 hPa
SAT 22.08

0°/-1°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.08

0°/-1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Lambadalsskarð


The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Lambadalsskarð on GoogleMaps

Lambadalsskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambadalsskarð.


Lambadalsskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Lambadalsskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambadalsskarð.


Lambadalsskarð on Wikimapia

Lambadalsskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambadalsskarð.


Lambadalsskarð on HotelsMap

Lambadalsskarð on HotelsMap. Lambadalsskarð.