Volcano Laki on Map 

Volcano Laki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Laki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Volcano Laki.


 

Main information about Volcano Laki

Volcano Laki, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 1725 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.07033, -18.2366.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Volcano Laki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Fagrifoss, Tungnaárjökull, Laufsalavatn, Langisjór, Lambavatn, Kambavatn; or for climbing on: Lakagígar, Kaldbakur, Blængur, Geirlandshraun, Breiðbakur, Fögrufjöll, Tungnaárfjöll, Sveinstindur, Kambar, Varmárdalur, Úlfarsdalur, Laki;

Other names: Laki, Krater Laki, Krateri Laki, Lakagigar, Lakagígar, Laki, Laki-Krater, Lakis, Vulkan Laki, la ji huo shan, laki san, lakki, laky, raki huo shan, Λάκι, Вулкан Лакі, Кратер Лаки, Лаки, Лакі, لاكي, لاکی, லாக்கி, ლაკი, ラキ火山, 拉基火山, 라키 산.

12 day Weather Forecast - Volcano Laki


WED 8.04

-4°/-5°
1,019 hPa
THU 9.04

-1°/-2°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-0°/0°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.04

1°/-2°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.04

1°/0°
1,030 hPa
MON 13.04

3°/-2°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.04

-0°/-4°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.04

-1°/-4°
1,012 hPa
THU 16.04

-3°/-6°
1,007 hPa
FRI 17.04

-7°/-12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 18.04

-8°/-12°
1,031 hPa
SUN 19.04

-5°/-3°
1,032 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Volcano Laki


The nearest regions: Skaftárhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fagrifoss, Tungnaárjökull, Laufsalavatn, Langisjór, Lambavatn, Kambavatn, and others.

Laki on GoogleMaps

Laki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Laki.


Laki on OpenStreetMaps

Laki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Laki.


Laki on Wikimapia

Laki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Laki.


Laki on HotelsMap

Laki on HotelsMap. Laki.