Mount Lága-þóra on Map 

Mount Lága-þóra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lága-þóra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lága-þóra.


 

Main information about Mount Lága-þóra

Mount Lága-þóra, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 590 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.14311, -18.21776.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Lága-þóra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Kötlufjall, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Einbúi, Hánefur, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Látur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur;

Other names: Laga-tora.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lága-þóra


SAT 31.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.08

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.08

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.08

7°/7°
1,004 hPa
WED 4.08

7°/7°
1,004 hPa
THU 5.08

7°/7°
1,006 hPa
FRI 6.08

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
SAT 7.08

8°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 8.08

9°/9°
1,005 hPa
MON 9.08

10°/8°
999 hPa
TUE 10.08

6°/6°
1,000 hPa
WED 11.08

4°/4°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lága-þóra


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, and others.

Lága-þóra on GoogleMaps

Lága-þóra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lága-þóra.


Lága-þóra on OpenStreetMaps

Lága-þóra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lága-þóra.


Lága-þóra on Wikimapia

Lága-þóra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lága-þóra.


Lága-þóra on HotelsMap

Lága-þóra on HotelsMap. Lága-þóra.