Mount Lækjarhlíð on Map 

Mount Lækjarhlíð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lækjarhlíð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lækjarhlíð.


 

Main information about Mount Lækjarhlíð

Mount Lækjarhlíð, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1162 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.59017, -19.11655.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Lækjarhlíð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kotagil, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Sólheimafjall, Hvammsfell, Akrafjall, Tungufjall, Glóðafeykir, Viðvíkurfjall, Hofstaðafjall, Hjaltastaðafjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Óslandshlíðarfjöll, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Hákambar, Járnhryggur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Heimdalur, Vindárdalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Lakjarhlid.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lækjarhlíð


WED 4.08

8°/5°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.08

8°/4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.08

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
SAT 7.08

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
SUN 8.08

11°/9°
1,002 hPa
MON 9.08

9°/7°
998 hPa
TUE 10.08

9°/9°
998 hPa
WED 11.08

10°/8°
998 hPa
THU 12.08

9°/7°
997 hPa
FRI 13.08

9°/6°
1,010 hPa
SAT 14.08

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
SUN 15.08

2°/3°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lækjarhlíð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Lækjarhlíð on GoogleMaps

Lækjarhlíð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lækjarhlíð.


Lækjarhlíð on OpenStreetMaps

Lækjarhlíð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lækjarhlíð.


Lækjarhlíð on Wikimapia

Lækjarhlíð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lækjarhlíð.


Lækjarhlíð on HotelsMap

Lækjarhlíð on HotelsMap. Lækjarhlíð.