Mount Lækjafjall on Map 

Mount Lækjafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lækjafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lækjafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Lækjafjall

Mount Lækjafjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 605 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.23311, -18.25976.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Lækjafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Sneis, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Mælifell, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur;

Other names: Lakjafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lækjafjall


TUE 22.06

3°/2°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

5°/3°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

7°/8°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

9°/9°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.06

10°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.06

13°/11°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/5°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

6°/6°
994 hPa
THU 1.07

7°/7°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

8°/7°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

6°/8°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lækjafjall


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

Lækjafjall on GoogleMaps

Lækjafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lækjafjall.


Lækjafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Lækjafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lækjafjall.


Lækjafjall on Wikimapia

Lækjafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lækjafjall.


Lækjafjall on HotelsMap

Lækjafjall on HotelsMap. Lækjafjall.