Glacier Kverkjökull on Map 

Glacier Kverkjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kverkjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Kverkjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Kverkjökull

Glacier Kverkjökull, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.70011, -16.62868.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Kverkjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Þorbergsvatn; or for climbing on: Hornfell, Karlfell, Biskupsfell, Virkisfell, Kverkhnjúkar, Kverkfjöll, Kverkhnjúkaskarð, Rifnihnjúkur, Vatnahryggur;

Other names: Kverkjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Kverkjökull


TUE 22.06

-1°/-5°
1,002 hPa
WED 23.06

-1°/-2°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.06

-0°/1°
1,027 hPa
FRI 25.06

2°/2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.06

3°/3°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

4°/3°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.06

2°/1°
1,004 hPa
TUE 29.06

1°/-1°
995 hPa
WED 30.06

0°/0°
996 hPa
THU 1.07

0°/-0°
1,000 hPa
FRI 2.07

-0°/-0°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.07

1°/1°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Kverkjökull


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Þorbergsvatn, and others.

Kverkjökull on GoogleMaps

Kverkjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kverkjökull.


Kverkjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Kverkjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kverkjökull.


Kverkjökull on Wikimapia

Kverkjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kverkjökull.


Kverkjökull on HotelsMap

Kverkjökull on HotelsMap. Kverkjökull.