Pass Kverkhnjúkaskarð on Map 

Pass Kverkhnjúkaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kverkhnjúkaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Kverkhnjúkaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Kverkhnjúkaskarð

Pass Kverkhnjúkaskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 712 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.83333, -16.45.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Kverkhnjúkaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Þorbergsvatn, Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Vaðalda, Hornfell, Karlfell, Biskupsfell, Virkisfell, Kverkhnjúkar, Kverkfjöll, Kverkhnjúkaskarð, Rifnihnjúkur, Þoroddsenstindur, Kreppuhryggur, Vatnahryggur;

Other names: Kverkhnjukaskard, Kverkhnjukaskardh, Kverkhnjúkaskarð, Kverkhnukaskard, Kverkhnúkaskarð.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Kverkhnjúkaskarð


TUE 22.06

4°/2°
1,001 hPa
WED 23.06

3°/2°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.06

5°/7°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

6°/8°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.06

9°/9°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.06

11°/8°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.06

7°/5°
1,004 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/4°
995 hPa
WED 30.06

6°/5°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

6°/4°
999 hPa
FRI 2.07

4°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.07

5°/6°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Kverkhnjúkaskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Þorbergsvatn, Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Kverkhnjúkaskarð on GoogleMaps

Kverkhnjúkaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kverkhnjúkaskarð.


Kverkhnjúkaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Kverkhnjúkaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kverkhnjúkaskarð.


Kverkhnjúkaskarð on Wikimapia

Kverkhnjúkaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kverkhnjúkaskarð.


Kverkhnjúkaskarð on HotelsMap

Kverkhnjúkaskarð on HotelsMap. Kverkhnjúkaskarð.