Mt. range Kverkfjöll on Map 

Mt. range Kverkfjöll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kverkfjöll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Kverkfjöll.


 

Main information about Mt. range Kverkfjöll

Mt. range Kverkfjöll, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1685 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.65, -16.7.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mt. range Kverkfjöll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Þorbergsvatn; or for climbing on: Hornfell, Karlfell, Biskupsfell, Virkisfell, Kverkhnjúkar, Kverkfjöll, Vatnahryggur;

Other names: Kverkfjoll, Kverk Mountains, Kverkfjoll, Kverkfjöll, Kverkjoll, Kverkjöll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Kverkfjöll


FRI 14.05

-8°/-16°
1,022 hPa
SAT 15.05

-10°/-12°
1,021 hPa
SUN 16.05

-10°/-12°
1,019 hPa
MON 17.05

-11°/-11°
1,020 hPa
TUE 18.05

-10°/-11°
1,023 hPa
WED 19.05

-11°/-14°
1,021 hPa
THU 20.05

-10°/-11°
1,014 hPa
FRI 21.05

-8°/-8°
1,011 hPa
SAT 22.05

-7°/-10°
1,023 hPa
SUN 23.05

-4°/-3°
1,032 hPa
MON 24.05

-1°/-4°
1,023 hPa
TUE 25.05

-4°/-7°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Kverkfjöll


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Þorbergsvatn, and others.

Kverkfjöll on GoogleMaps

Kverkfjöll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kverkfjöll.


Kverkfjöll on OpenStreetMaps

Kverkfjöll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kverkfjöll.


Kverkfjöll on Wikimapia

Kverkfjöll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kverkfjöll.


Kverkfjöll on HotelsMap

Kverkfjöll on HotelsMap. Kverkfjöll.