Lake Krókavötn on Map 

Lake Krókavötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krókavötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Krókavötn.


 

Main information about Lake Krókavötn

Lake Krókavötn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.91901, -15.67523.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Krókavötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Miklavatn, Miðdalsvatn, Eyjavatn, Grænavatn, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Krókavötn, Flotavatn, Haugsvatn, Búrfellsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Dimmagil, Stakfell, Tunga, Einbúi, Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Haugur, Svalbarðsnúpur, Bunga, Hólskerling, Búrfell, Hrútafjöll, Heljardalsfjöll, Mórauðifjallgarður, Vatnsendaskarð, Krummaskarð, Heiðamót, Grænavatnshnúkur, Sandhnúkar, Haugsnybba, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Hávarðstunga, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Langás, Súlnafjallgarður, Miðdalur, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Heljardalur, Hölknárdalur, Hölkárbotnar, Mórilludalur;

Other names: Krokavotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Krókavötn


SAT 22.02

-5°/-9°
979 hPa
SUN 23.02

-5°/-5°
994 hPa
MON 24.02

-2°/-5°
994 hPa
TUE 25.02

-4°/-5°
988 hPa
WED 26.02

-7°/-8°
1,000 hPa
THU 27.02

-8°/-12°
1,003 hPa
FRI 28.02

-10°/-14°
1,009 hPa
SAT 29.02

-13°/-13°
1,011 hPa
SUN 1.03

-5°/-5°
1,001 hPa
MON 2.03

-3°/-3°
991 hPa
TUE 3.03

0°/-1°
983 hPa
WED 4.03

-2°/-5°
975 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Krókavötn


The nearest regions: Svalbarðshreppur, and others.

Krókavötn on GoogleMaps

Krókavötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Krókavötn.


Krókavötn on OpenStreetMaps

Krókavötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krókavötn.


Krókavötn on Wikimapia

Krókavötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krókavötn.


Krókavötn on HotelsMap

Krókavötn on HotelsMap. Krókavötn.